KN6000 to KN6500

Discussion in 'Technics Keyboards' started by Bob McNair, Jun 11, 2015.

  1. Bob McNair

    Bob McNair

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Renfrewshire
    Hello All,

    Thinking of buying my first keyboard. I have reserved a Gumtree offering of a KN6000 for £300 which seems to be a reasonable price. My question is, I have heard that the 6000 can be upgraded to a 6500 and I would like to know how. Many thanks for reading and possibly replying.
     
    Bob McNair, Jun 11, 2015
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. Bob McNair

    Bob McNair

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Renfrewshire
    Fear not, I have found out.
     
    Bob McNair, Jun 14, 2015
    #2
    1. Advertisements

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

It takes just 2 minutes to sign up (and it's free!). Just click the sign up button to choose a username and then you can ask your own questions on the forum.
Similar Threads
  1. hellybort
    Replies:
    0
    Views:
    2,972
    hellybort
    Jun 28, 2012
  2. Bernie

    kn6000 - Using Sequencer

    Bernie, Oct 21, 2013, in forum: Technics Keyboards
    Replies:
    0
    Views:
    910
    Bernie
    Oct 21, 2013
  3. mike black hat 46

    TECHNICS KN6500 Panel Memory

    mike black hat 46, Sep 21, 2015, in forum: Technics Keyboards
    Replies:
    4
    Views:
    790
    RMepstead
    Oct 2, 2015
  4. hotrod

    Technics KN6000

    hotrod, Feb 7, 2017, in forum: General Keyboard Discussion
    Replies:
    1
    Views:
    114
    jd5live
    Feb 9, 2017
Loading...